Règlement Général sur la Protection des Données (RGPD)

Procédure RGPD appliquée au sein de Pono

Le règlement européen général sur la protection des données (RGPD) est entré en vigueur le 25 mai 2018. Ce texte a créé de nouvelles obligations pour les entreprises qui, comme Pono, traitent des données personnelles et de nouveaux droits pour les personnes concernées par ces traitements, notamment le droit à l’oubli des données collectées.

La conformité au RGPD est une préoccupation première de Pono qui propose ses services dans un cadre juridique compatible avec la réglementation applicable.  

Il est précisé que Pono FS ("Pono") peut agir dans un cadre de sous-traitance au regard de l'activité de ses clients, auxquels il appartient donc également de s’assurer de la conformité de leurs opérations au RGPD, notamment en ce qui concerne les opérations de collecte des données personnelles qui sont ensuite transmises à Pono. 

Parmi les mesures mises en œuvre par Pono pour respecter les dispositions du RGPD, peuvent être mises en relief :

  • une collecte proportionnée aux besoins commerciaux et contractuels de Pono, exlcuant toute collecte de donnée sensible; 
  • la mise en place d’un cadre contractuel clair, où les obligations et responsabilités propres de Pono et de ses clients en matière de collecte et de traitement des données personnelles sont précisément définies;
  • la tenue par Pono d’un registre interne des traitements, identifiant et actualisant l’ensemble des traitements opérés sur les données personnelles détenues par Pono; ledit registre est revu annuellement afin, notamment, de respecter la période de conservation des données en vigueur au sein de l’entreprise
  • la mise en œuvre d’une démarche de sécurisation des données personnelles pour réduire autant que possible les risques de violation de ces données, et la mise en place d’un protocole d’information des clients en cas d'un tel événement;

Informations relatives à la prospection commerciale menée par Pono

1. Objet du traitement
Pono Financial Solutions, dont le siège social est situé au 54 rue Jouffroy d’Abbans, 75017 Paris, immatriculée au RCS de Paris sous le numéro 877 606 970, au capital social de 38 600 euros, représentée par Ladislas Manset, son Président (ci-après "Pono"), traite vos données à des fins de communication et/ou de prospection commerciale dans le but de vous proposer et vous présenter ses produits et services et de communiquer avec vous.

2. Base légale du traitement
La base légale du traitement est:

-votre consentement si vous avez expressément consenti à ce que Pono vous contacte (par exemple en remplissant le formulaire dédié sur notre site internet) ou si vous avez consenti auprès d'un tiers  à ce que vos données soient transmises à ses partenaires commerciaux;

-l'intérêt légitime de Pono, notamment à développer sa clientèle. Dans ce cas, vos données ont été collectées par Pono à partir de sources accessibles au public;

-l'exécution d'un contrat si vous faites partie d'une société cliente de Pono.

3. Données concernées par le traitement
Les données à caractère personnel objet du traitement sont votre nom, votre prénom, votre adresse e-mail, votre numéro de téléphone / fax, la société au sein de laquelle vous exercez vos fonctions, l'intitulé de votre poste, ainsi que toute autre information que vous pourriez nous transmettre lors d'éventuels échanges.

4. Destinataires des données
Vos données personnelles sont susceptibles d'être communiquées au personnel habilité de Pono et à nos prestataires de services. Dans ce cadre, vos données restent sous notre contrôle et Pono exige de ses prestataires qu'ils mettent en place des mesures strictes de confidentialité et de protection de vos données et qu'ils respectent la législation applicable au traitement de vos données.
En dehors des cas énoncés ci-dessus, Pono s'engage à ne pas donner accès à vos données à des tiers sans votre consentement préalable à moins d’y être contraint en vertu d’un motif légitime (obligation légale, lutte contre la fraude ou l’abus, exercice des droits de la défense, exécution d’un contrat signé avec vous etc.).

5. Durée de conservation
Vos données sont conservées pour une période maximale de 3 ans à compter de leur collecte, du dernier contact venant de vous si vous êtes prospect ou de la fin de la relation commerciale si vous êtes une société cliente de Pono, étant précisé que vous pouvez à tout moment vous opposer au traitement de vos données personnelles.

6. Vos droits
Si le traitement est fondé sur votre consentement, vous pouvez le retirer à tout moment en envoyant un mail à l'adresse rgpd@ponofs.com.
En tout état de cause, vous pouvez vous opposer au traitement de vos données personnelles en envoyant un mail à l'adresse rgpd@ponofs.com.
Vous pouvez également accéder à vos données personnelles et en demander la suppression et/ou la rectification ou exercer votre droit à la portabilité de vos données ainsi qu'à la limitation du traitement.
Si vous estimez, après nous avoir contactés, que vos droits Informatique et Libertés ne sont pas respectés ou que le dispositif de collecte n’est pas conforme aux règles de protection des données, il vous est possible d'adresser une réclamation auprès de la CNIL. 

General Privacy Policy

Our Commitment to Data Privacy
Protecting the privacy of individuals who provide us with personal information ("Personal Data") is of importance to Pono FS especially regarding data privacy legislation, and in particular the (EU) 2016/679 General Data Protection Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of persons with regard to the processing of personal data (the "Applicable Law").

General provisions
This Privacy Policy (the "Policy") describes how Pono FS ("Pono", "we", or "us") collects, uses, stores, shares and protects your information in connection with services offered by Pono as a data controller including, but not limited to, services provided at or using the domain Ponofs.com (the "Site") and/or the Pono application (the "Application") (collectively, the "Services").
This Privacy Policy applies when you ("you", the "Customer", the "User") access, visit or use any portion of the Services.
For the purposes of this Privacy Policy: 

  • a "Customer" is a person who uses the application on the basis of a subscription contract,
  • a "Prospect" is a person who browses the Website out of interest for the Services and/or signs up for a demo.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
We may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time to ensure transparency on all processing operations relating to you and your Personal Data in real-time. We may notify you of any substantial changes to this Privacy Policy, before the effective date of the changes, by sending an email or in another conspicuous manner reasonably designed to notify you.
Therefore, we recommend that you read this Policy regularly.

Processed Personnal Data

Customer/Prospect : Name & FIrst name, professional contact details, position & employer

Purpose of the processing : maintenance of existing relationships, business development

Basis of process : expressed consent, or business interest for Pono

How long is your Personal Data processed in our system ?

As long as it is needed in order to : 

  • perform the Services; 
  • comply with the law and namely prevent fraud, collect any fees owed, resolve disputes, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigation and take other actions permitted by law

As a general principle, Pono intends to delete all Personal Data no later than 5 years after expiration of contractual relationship with relevant physical counterpart (with exception to documentation pertaining to billing which may be retained in Pono records for a period up to 10 years).

Third Party Service Providers

If needed, your personal data may be disclosed to our third-party service providers (the "Subprocessors"). If so our third party service providers are requested to evidence that an internal RDGP compliant process has been implemented. 

Therefore, in accordance with Article 28 of the GDPR, access to your Personal Data by our Subprocessors is subject to the signature of a written agreement which allows us to monitor and control the way our Subprocessors handle your personal data.

Storage

The Personal Data we process is stored by our hosting provider Amazon Web Services on servers located within the European Union (in France). In order to perform the Services, we may transfer some of your Personal Data to third party service providers located or using servers located outside the European Union (the "EU") and the European Economic Area (the "EEA"). In such a case, we make sure that:

- they are located in a country considered having an adequate level of protection by the European Union in terms of personal data or,

- if located in the United States, they are registered in the "Privacy Shield" register and that they comply with its provisions or, they abide by contractual provisions ensuring an equivalent level of protection of your Personal Data (such as standard contractual clauses established by the European Commission).

How is your Personal Data protected ?

Pono adopts technical and organizational security measures to guarantee the security of your Personal Data by ensuring a security level adapted to the risks related to the processing and nature of such Personal Data, in particular:

  • Secure servers:
    Our servers use OAuth2 authentication via JWT tokens, ensuring the integrity, security and authenticity of the data we process at all times. Our database is also highly encrypted and requires multiple keys to operate.
  • Backups
    We use replication mechanisms to permanently safeguard your information and guarantee you a service that is always available. Your data is in good hands.

Your rights
Unless stated otherwise by the Applicable Law or any other legal provision or applicable regulations, you may exercise the following rights:

  • Right to access: the right to be informed and to request access to your Personal Data;
  • Right to data portability: the right to request a copy of your Personal Data in a structured and machine-readable format in order to hand it over to a third party ;
  • Right to rectification: the right to ask us to modify or update inaccurate or incomplete Personal Data;
  • Right to erasure (right to be forgotten): the right to ask us to permanently delete Personal Data when the data subject considers that we no longer have any reason to do so collect/process;
  • Right to restriction of processing: the right to ask us to stop temporarily or the processing of all or part of the Personal Data;
  • Right to object: the right to object at any time, for reasons related to the situation of the data subject, to the processing of Personal Data concerning him/her having as its legal basis the pursuit of a legitimate interest. Unless we demonstrate a legitimate and compelling interest justifying such processing, we will only process plus the Personal Data concerned;
  • Right to decide the fate of your data after death: the right to impose the fate that you wish to reserve your Personal Data in the event of death;
  • Right to file a complaint with the supervisory authority or to get compensation from the competent courts.

To exercise your right, please send their request directly to us:

  • by email at rgpd@ponofs.com.com ;
  • or by post to Pono Financial Solutions54 rue Jouffroy d’Abbans, 75017 Paris.

In accordance with Applicable Regulations, we will ask you to prove your identity.

Contact the competent supervisory authority
We remind you that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the competent supervisory authority. In France, this authority is the Commission National Informatique et Libertés (CNIL), whose website address is: https://www.cnil.fr.

Qui sommes-nous ? 

Une équipe expérimentée et décidée à offrir à la gestion fiduciaire les outils permettant d'en libérer tout le potentiel

Nous contacter